Trials for the 2019 Representative and Development teams have be held this week and DNA would like to thank everyone who came to trial. We are pleased to announce the following squads and teams. Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected.


Final Representative Teams and Development Squads will be announced in October following the completion of Squad Training*



12s Representative Squad

Ellouise Anderson

Hannah Bush

Georgia Faichney

Yani Kunko

Sahara Lemon

Sienna Marchant

Brooke Matthews

Casey Middenway

Ella O’Donnell

Abby Osborne

Shea Pascoe

Brydie Pascoe

Mia Rummans

Eve Sarantzouklis

Olivia Simcox

Isabella Sinclair

Amelia Tink

Jossi Ward

Tilly Wilson

Tozula Yamba

 

13s Representative Squad

Molly Croft

Phoebe Ferrari

Mia Gleeson

Abbey Larsen

Eva Marchant

Courtney May

Myah McCleod-Whare

Lalitah McCleod-Whare

Makayla McKeown

Maddison Morgan

Montana Reid

Saxbii Shaw

Miranda Simpson

Alex Sinclair

Millie Storer

Edwina Tink

Maia Wake

Sophie Wheatley

Taylah Wilson

Halle Woolnough

 

14s Representative Squad

Bianca Clissold

Makaah Darcy

Jane Davis

Tanisha Eisel

Olivia Hall

Kate Harvey

Kaia Honfi

Xanthe Mara

Zoe McAneney

Macey Niemeyer

Ebony O’Sullivan

Eva Osborne

Mackenzi Roworth

Ashley Steele

Halle-jo Sutcliffe

Brooklyn Talbot

Halli Tighe

Jessica Towns

Abby Wilson

Millie Wright

 

15s Representative Squad

Clare Amor

Stella Capill

Ashleigh Carlow

Merryn Chapman

Kate Davis

Darci Dwyer

Ruby Eggert

Alicia Fernando

Charlotte Hall

Abby Jones

Jessica Lang

Jade McKeown

Ava Moses

Lexi Pilcher

Brielle Reid

Zachiah Riley

Bianca Simpson

 

17s Representative Team

Brooklon Attwater

Isabella Attwater

Georgie Conway

Maddison Croft

Rebecca Gaff

Eva Laird

Abbey Macleod

Monique May

Ava Medley

Payton Reynolds

Lucy Roberts

 

Opens Representative Squad

Morgan Adams

Trudy Althofer

Sharon Andrews

Eloise Bell

Sarah Bridges

Haylee  Burton

Paycee Cubby

Payton Harris

Maggie Hendrick

Ally McLean

Jordi Petty

Tori-Leigh Petty

Sam Rummans

Denise Skinner

Lynne Sluiter

Rebecca Weekes

 

 

* 17s are not taking a squad and this is the final team